Close Menu
  • Home
  • School Events
    • Musaeus College
    • St. Lawrences’ Convent
    • Visakha Vidyalaya
    • Devi Balika Vidyalaya, Colombo
    • D. S. Senanayake College, Colombo
    • St Paul’s Girls’ School Milagiriya
    • St. Lawrences’ Convent
    • Trinity College Kandy
  • Community Events
    • Corporate Events
    • Imperial College of Business Studies
    • Informatics Institute of Technology
    • Nawaloka College of Higher Studies
    • The Rotaract Club
  • Birthdays
  • Photobooth
Recent Updates

First Session of the Student Parliament 2026/27 of Visakha Vidyalaya

July 30, 2026

La Serenite – Batch Reunion of Musaeus College, International Curriculum Class of 2026

July 27, 2026
Facebook Instagram YouTube TikTok
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
Facebook Instagram YouTube TikTok
Xtream YouthXtream Youth
  • Home
  • School Events
    1. Musaeus College
    2. St. Lawrences’ Convent
    3. Visakha Vidyalaya
    4. Devi Balika Vidyalaya, Colombo
    5. D. S. Senanayake College, Colombo
    6. St Paul’s Girls’ School Milagiriya
    7. St. Lawrences’ Convent
    8. Trinity College Kandy
    9. View All

    Ivy Chords – Fashion Runway & Band Show ’26 – Musaeus College

    August 18, 2026

    La Serenite – Batch Reunion of Musaeus College, International Curriculum Class of 2026

    July 27, 2026

    Musaeus College – Interhouse Dancing Competitions 2026

    July 12, 2026

    Sineravii 2026 – A Musical Journey Through Timeless Children’s Films

    July 11, 2026

    The First Holy Communion Service 2026 – St. Lawrences’ Convent, Colombo

    August 8, 2026

    Synapsia 2026 – Annual Science Day of of St. Lawrence’s Convent, Colombo

    July 30, 2026

    Dreamers 2026 – The Middle School Concert of St. Lawrence’s Convent

    July 28, 2026

    A/L 2026 Batch Farewell of St. Lawrence’s Convent

    July 17, 2026

    Nelum Ceremony – The Investiture of the Junior Prefects 2026/2027 of Visakha Vidyalaya

    August 15, 2026

    Teachers’ Motivation & Capacity Development Programme 2026 – Visakha Vidyalaya

    August 7, 2026

    Revora ’26 – Annual Commerce Day of Visakha Vidyalaya Inspires Future Business Leaders

    August 6, 2026

    First Session of the Student Parliament 2026/27 of Visakha Vidyalaya

    July 30, 2026

    Vivace Brass 2026

    June 12, 2026

    Agni Pradeepana ’25 – Annual Guide Day of Devi Balika Vidyala

    October 25, 2025

    Devi Bhava Nada ’25

    August 27, 2025

    EMPRESAS’ 25 – Annual Commerce Day of Devi Balika Vidyalaya

    July 9, 2025

    The Original BnS Show with Umara, Ashanthi & Randhir

    December 6, 2024

    DS Rally 2024

    September 7, 2024

    Spotted at the Battle of the Golds One Day Encounter 2024

    April 21, 2024

    The Ralphs Tent 2024 – One Day Encounter

    April 21, 2024

    Lilium 2024 by the Past Pupils’ Association of St. Paul’s, Milagiriya

    August 3, 2024

    G-MERGE’23 – Annual Commerce Day of St.Paul’s Girls’ School Milagiriya

    November 23, 2023

    Ezperanza ’23 – Annual Reunion of 2017 AL Batch of St. Paul’s Girls’ School, Milagiriya

    May 27, 2022

    The First Holy Communion Service 2026 – St. Lawrences’ Convent, Colombo

    August 8, 2026

    Synapsia 2026 – Annual Science Day of of St. Lawrence’s Convent, Colombo

    July 30, 2026

    Dreamers 2026 – The Middle School Concert of St. Lawrence’s Convent

    July 28, 2026

    A/L 2026 Batch Farewell of St. Lawrence’s Convent

    July 17, 2026

    Ivy Chords – Fashion Runway & Band Show ’26 – Musaeus College

    August 18, 2026

    Nelum Ceremony – The Investiture of the Junior Prefects 2026/2027 of Visakha Vidyalaya

    August 15, 2026

    The First Holy Communion Service 2026 – St. Lawrences’ Convent, Colombo

    August 8, 2026

    Teachers’ Motivation & Capacity Development Programme 2026 – Visakha Vidyalaya

    August 7, 2026
  • Community Events
    1. Corporate Events
    2. Imperial College of Business Studies
    3. Informatics Institute of Technology
    4. Nawaloka College of Higher Studies
    5. The Rotaract Club
    6. View All

    City of Dreams Sri Lanka Celebrates Grand Opening with Hrithik Roshan

    August 2, 2026

    Welcome to the Forest: Forestkind Introduces Vegan Skincare, Haircare and Body Care for Sri Lanka’s Next Generation

    July 24, 2026

    Moonlight & Margaritas – Growth Brands Annual Trip 2026

    July 16, 2026

    Sakura Lanka Japan Foreign Employment (Pvt) Ltd. – Grand Opening

    May 28, 2026

    Imperial College of Business Studies – Graduation 2024

    December 19, 2024

    Cutting Edge ’26

    June 30, 2026

    IIT Grad Ball – The Last Waltz 2025

    November 15, 2025

    Inception 2025

    January 22, 2025

    Investiture Ceremony of the Students’ Union of IIT 2025

    January 10, 2025

    INCHOST 2026 Grand Finale

    May 16, 2026

    Nawaloka College of Higher Studies – Grad Ball 2025

    October 31, 2025

    Nawaloka College of Higher Studies – Graduation 2025

    October 31, 2025

    INCOHST 2025

    June 21, 2025

    Run For Their Lives 2026 – 12th Edition of RFTL

    February 8, 2026

    Rang Mast 2.0

    May 26, 2024

    Run For Their Lives 2024 | RFTL24

    February 25, 2024

    What Jhumka ’23

    November 25, 2023

    Batch Trip of 2028 A/L Commerce Students of IMA Malabe

    August 16, 2026

    Butterfly Fiesta 2026 Celebrates Young Guiders in a Day of Fun, Friendship and Sisterhood

    August 8, 2026

    City of Dreams Sri Lanka Celebrates Grand Opening with Hrithik Roshan

    August 2, 2026

    Arash and Mohombi Set to Headline Ceylon Music Festival 2026

    July 25, 2026
  • Birthdays

    Sanuli’s 20th

    January 2, 2026

    Nethara’s 21st

    November 23, 2025

    Nethara’s 19th

    August 31, 2025

    Protected: Hesandi’s 16th

    July 5, 2024

    Protected: Nivarthana’s 21st Birthday Celebrations

    August 28, 2023
  • Photobooth

    KOKO Rewards Customers with Special Spider-Man: Brand New Day Screening

    August 1, 2026

    99x Stellar Night 2026 – Photobooth

    February 5, 2026

    Australia Day 2026 – Photobooth

    January 23, 2026

    Thanuri & Krishmal – Photobooth

    January 31, 2025
Xtream YouthXtream Youth
Home » Past Events
St. Paul's Girls' School, Kelaniya

Sparkling Paulines 2025

905 ViewsOctober 27, 2025

St. Paul’s Girls’ School, Kelaniya proudly presented its grand concert “Sparkling Paulines 2025” on the 27th of October at the…

Music Concerts

 4U Concert – Colombo Edition 2025

281 ViewsOctober 26, 2025

The 10th Anniversary Concert of the renowned 4U Concert Series, 4U Colombo Edition, was held on the 26th of October…

Devi Balika Vidyalaya, Colombo

Agni Pradeepana ’25 – Annual Guide Day of Devi Balika Vidyala

4,504 ViewsOctober 25, 2025

“Agni Pradeepana 2025” , organized by the Girl Guides’ Association of Devi Balika Vidyalaya, the 30th Colombo Girl Guides’ Company,…

Visakha Vidyalaya

Visakha Vidyalaya Media Day 2025

2,510 ViewsOctober 24, 2025

Visakha Vidyalaya Media Day 2025 was held on the 24th of October from 2.00 p.m. onwards at the Jeremias Dias…

St. Lawrences' Convent

Confirmation Service 2025 – St. Lawrence’s Convent, Colombo

1,495 ViewsOctober 21, 2025

On October 21st, St. Lawrence’s Convent joyfully hosted their Confirmation Ceremony, with His Lordship Bishop J. D. Anthony, Auxiliary Bishop…

University of Kelaniya

Back to the Bubble 2025 – Alumni Reunion University of Kelaniya

1,154 ViewsOctober 18, 2025

WE’RE BACK FROM THE BUBBLE! We are thrilled to announce the successful conclusion of the Global Alumni Meetup – Back…

Mahanama College, Colombo

FOOT LOOSE – Dinner Dance 2025 | Presented by Mahanama College OBA

1,557 ViewsOctober 18, 2025

What a night to remember! The dazzling Las Vegas glamour came alive at Waters Edge on the 18th of October…

The Colombo Gavel Club

18th Presidential Installation- The Colombo Gavel Club

1,151 ViewsOctober 18, 2025

The 18th Presidential Installation of the Colombo Gavel Club was held on the 18th of October 2025, at Cinnamon Lakeside,…

Musaeus College

Musaeus College English Day – Masqueris 2025

2,045 ViewsOctober 17, 2025

Musaeus College English Day, Masqueris ’25, was held on the 17th of October 2025 from 2.00 p.m. onwards at the…

Kelly Felder

Kelly Felder Strengthens Fashion Presence; Launches Latest Outlet in Wattala

2,223 ViewsOctober 16, 2025

Kelly Felder, established in 2007, marked a significant milestone with the opening of its new outlet in Wattala, further expanding…

Previous 1 … 11 12 13 14 15 … 35 Next
Recently Updated

Island Rhythms – A Celebration of Sri Lankan Musical Heritage by Musaeus College Choirs

July 10, 2026

Clubs Awarding Ceremony 2025 – Ananda College

July 17, 2026

La Serenite – Batch Reunion of Musaeus College, International Curriculum Class of 2026

July 27, 2026

A/L 2026 Batch Farewell of St. Lawrence’s Convent

July 17, 2026

Musaeus College – Interhouse Dancing Competitions 2026

July 12, 2026

Sineravii 2026 – A Musical Journey Through Timeless Children’s Films

July 11, 2026

Colours Nite 2025 – Ananda College

July 16, 2026

Silent Reverie – A Celebration of Creativity Through Art and Photography – Musaeus College

July 10, 2026

First Session of the Student Parliament 2026/27 of Visakha Vidyalaya

July 30, 2026

Road to Revora ’26 – Interschool Competition Series by the Commerce Society of Visakha Vidyalaya

July 23, 2026
From Our 360 Booth
AMC Social | XY360
AMC Social | XY360
La Fest | XY360
La Fest | XY360
IDW | 360
IDW | 360
Creator Con | XY360
Creator Con | XY360
Most Popular

Protected: Break Away – Bollywood Night 2017

July 2, 201738,608 Views

Aloha Serata 2016 – Visakha Vidyalaya Class of 2015 Batch Reunion

December 14, 201632,348 Views

Sri Lanka Model United Nations 2015

August 14, 201529,819 Views
Our Picks

Ivy Chords – Fashion Runway & Band Show ’26 – Musaeus College

August 18, 2026

Batch Trip of 2028 A/L Commerce Students of IMA Malabe

August 16, 2026

Nelum Ceremony – The Investiture of the Junior Prefects 2026/2027 of Visakha Vidyalaya

August 15, 2026
About

Xtream Youth is Sri Lanka’s premier platform celebrating youth talent, creativity, and achievements. Connecting and empowering the next generation, we inspire innovation and collaboration through media, events, and digital initiatives, fostering a vibrant community of changemakers.

Facebook Instagram YouTube TikTok
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
© 2026 Xtream Youth.

Type above and press Enter to search. Press Esc to cancel.

AMC Social | XY360 La Fest | XY360 IDW | 360 Creator Con | XY360